Make sure to check back on this page all throughout Friday night for LIVE score updates from all around Acadiana. Maybe your favorite team scored a touchdown since you last clicked the “refresh” button…

WEEK THREE MATCH-UPS:

*Bold indicates home team*
THURSDAY: South Cameron: 0 Gueydan: 34 Final (Game originally supposed to be at South Cameron, but has been relocated to Gueydan)

Thursday: Central Catholic MC 30 Southside 8 Final

Notre Dame 28 Teurlings 14 Final (Listen live on News Talk 95.6 KPEL) (game moved from Rayne to Teurlings due to field conditions)

Acadiana 20 Carencro 13 Final (Listen live on ESPN 1420)

Breaux Bridge 27 Kinder 13 Final (Listen live on Classic Rock 105.1)-(Game has been moved to a neutral site at St. Martinville due to Breaux Bridge stadium construction)

North Vermilion 21 Ascension Episcopal 22 Final (Listen Live on Talk Radio 960am)

Comeaux 21 St. Martinville 28 Final

Byrd 16 Sulphur 13 Final

Patterson 32 Lafayette 51 Final

Iowa 20 Sam Houston 42 Final

Barbe 51 St. Louis Catholic 14 Final

New Iberia 3 Westgate 7 Final

Ferriday 21 LaGrange 20 Final

Vinton 13 Opelousas 36 Final

Beau Chene 7 Pine Prairie 34 Final

Crowley 34 Cecilia 49 Final

Northside 12 Lake Charles College Prep 47 Final

St. Thomas More 59 Plaquemine 28 Final

Eunice 36 Rayne 14 Final

Abbeville 50 Jeanerette 20 Final

Church Point 30 Kaplan 24 Final

Erath 11 Vermilion Catholic 34 Final

Berwick 28 South Terrebonne 36 Final

Lake Arthur 21 Iota 42 Final

Northwest 39 West St. Mary 12 Final

Opelousas Catholic 18 Port Barre 13 Final

Mamou 0 St. Edmund 27 Final

Washington-Marion 58 Ville Platte 8 Final

DeRidder 21 Jennings 42 Final

Westlake 7 Leesville 35 Final

South Beauregard 30 DeQuincy 13 Final

Welsh 55 Loreauville 6 Final

St. Thomas Aquinas 7 Catholic High-New Iberia 63 Final

Delcambre 16 Centerville 22 Final

Lafayette Christian Academy 63 Franklin 0 Final

Basile 13 Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 6 Final

Grand Lake 31 Highland Baptist 8 Final

Hanson Memorial 40 Westminster 6 Final