High School Football Scoreboard – Week 10
Each week we will be updating you with the local high school football schedules and scores. Here are the scores from week ten.
District 3-5A | ||||
Team | vs. | Team 2 | Winner | Score |
Carencro | Sulphur | Carencro | 55-14 | |
Acadiana | Open | |||
Comeaux | Sam Houston | Comeaux | 35-34 | |
Lafayette High | Barbe | Barbe | 34-7 | |
District 7-5A | ||||
Team | vs. | Team 2 | Winner | Score |
Westgate | H.L. Bourgeois | Westgate | 30-0 | |
New Iberia | Central Lafourche | New Iberia | 45-7 | |
District 4-4A | ||||
Team | vs. | Team 2 | Winner | Score |
Opelousas | DeRidder | DeRidder | 48-7 | |
Beau Chene | St. Louis | St. Louis | 17-13 | |
District 5-4A | ||||
Team | vs. | Team 2 | Winner | Score |
Northside | Breaux Bridge | Breaux Bridge | 49-14 | |
Breaux Bridge | Northside | Breaux Bridge | 49-14 | |
Cecilia | St. Thomas More | St. Thomas More | 57-6 | |
Teurlings Catholic | St. Martinville | Teurlings Catholic | 56-36 | |
St. Thomas More | Cecilia | St. Thomas More | 57-6 | |
St. Martinville | Teurlings Catholic | Teurlings Cath. | 56-36 | |
District 4-3A | ||||
Team | vs. | Team 2 | Winner | Score |
Jennings | Iowa | Jennings | 38-22 | |
Notre Dame | S. Beauregard | Notre Dame | 34-0 | |
Westlake | Crowley | Westlake | 53-22 | |
Crowley | Westlake | Westlake | 53-22 | |
District 5-3A | ||||
Team | vs. | Team 2 | Winner | Score |
Port Barre | Livonia | Livonia | 36-19 | |
Church Point | Eunice | Church Point | 42-7 | |
Eunice | Church Point | Church Point | 42-7 | |
Rayne | Northwest | Northwest | 27-12 | |
District 9-3A | ||||
Team | vs. | Team 2 | Winner | Score |
Abbeville | S. Terrebonne | South Terrebonne | 48-12 | |
North Vermilion | Kaplan | Kaplan | 12-7 | |
Franklin | Berwick | |||
Erath | Patterson | Patterson | 53-6 | |
Kaplan | North Vermilion | Kaplan | 12-7 | |
District 5-2A | ||||
Team | vs. | Team 2 | Winner | Score |
Mamou | Iota | Mamou | 31-20 | |
Ville Platte | Oakdale | Ville Platte | 27-13 | |
Iota | Mamou | Mamou | 31-20 | |
District 6-2A | ||||
Team | vs. | Team 2 | Winner | Score |
Catholic – N.I. | W. St. Mary | Cath.-NI | 35-20 | |
Delcambre | Open | |||
Jeanerette | Loreauville | Loreauville | 41-6 | |
Loreauville | Jeanerette | Loreauville | 41-6 | |
District 6-1A | ||||
Team | vs. | Team 2 | Winner | Score |
Westminster | Opelousas Catholic | Westminster | 61-0 | |
Opelousas Catholic | Westminster | Westminster | 61-0 | |
St. Edmund | Sacred Heart-VP | St. Edmund | 41-18 | |
District 8-1A | ||||
Team | vs. | Team 2 | Winner | Score |
Ascension Episcopal | Haynes Academy | Ascension Episcopal | 36-35 | |
Vermilion Catholic | Central Catholic | Vermilion Catholic | 62-29 | |
Gueydan | Hanson | Hanson | 46-14 | |
Check back on espn1420.com Saturday morning to find out the scores from Friday night’s games.